schoolR01.gif
main.jpg

SUBJECTS

Liberal Arts Subjects

Psychology Miya Muroi
Mathematics Hideaki Adachi
Physics Akira Fukuda
Chemistry Kazuaki Fukushima
Biology Hisashi Yamasaki
Informatics Yasuhiro Fujiwara
English Akari Furuse

Basic Medicine Seminars

Anatomy,Division of Cell Biology Hideshi Yagi
Anatomy and Neuroscience Koichi Noguchi
Physiology,Division of Physiome Yoshitaka Oku
Biochemistry Keiichiro Suzuki
Pharmacology Motohiko Takemura
Microbiology Satoshi Ishido
Toshiomi Okuno
Immunology Tomohiro Yoshimoto
Public Health Masayuki Shima
Environmental and Preventive Medicine Ichiro Wakabayashi
Legal Medicine Hajime Nisio
Genetics Masaki Ohmuraya

Joint Basic/Clinical Seminars

Pathology, Division of Molecular Pathology Tohru Tsujimura
Pathology, Division of Surgical Pathology Seiichi Hirota

Basic Medicine Subject

Medical Education Hitoshi Naruse
Medical Informatics Takashi Daimon
Medical Education Center Hitoshi Naruse*

Endowment Lecture

Tumor Immunology and Cell Therapy Haruki Okamura
Department of Human Communications and Medical Information System Development Keiichiro Suzuki
Emergency Community Medicine Toru Arii
Functional Regenerative Medicine Rie Sakamoto
Division of Intestinal Inflammation Reserch Shiro Nakamura*
Advanced Diabetes Therapeutics Yoshiki Kusunoki
Advanced Cardiac Therapeutics Takanao Mine
Nerve Ophthalmology Osamu Mimura
Deglutition Medicine Yoshihisa Oku*

Clinical Medicine Seminars

Internal Medicine
Cardiovascular Medicine Tohru Masuyama
Coronary Heart Disease Masaharu Ishihara
Hematology Hiroyasu Ogawa
Rheumatology Hajime Sano
Kiyoshi Matsui
Diabetes and Endocrinology and Metabolism Hidenori Koyama
Hepatobiliary and Pancreatic Disease Shuhei Nishiguchi
Gastroenterology Hiroto Miwa
Respiratory and Critical Medicine Takashi Kijima
Neurology Hiroo Yoshikawa
Masanaka Takeda
Nephrology and Dialysis Takeshi Nakanishi
General Medicine Ken Shinmura
Pediatrics Yasuhiro Takeshima
Masuji Hattori
Radiology Kyoichiro Yamakado
Norihiro Kamikonya
Neuropsychiatry Hisato Matsunaga
Masahiro Kokai
Dermatology Kiyofumi Yamanishi
Surgery
Hepato-Biliary-Pancreatic Surgery Jiro Fujimoto
Pediatric Surgery Takaharu Ooue
Division of Breast and Endocrine Surgery Yasuo Miyoshi
Upper Gastrointestinal Surgery Hisashi Shinohara
Lower Gastrointestinal Surgery Naohiro Tomita
Cardiovascular Surgery Yuji Miyamoto
Masataka Mitsuno
Thoracic Surgery Seiki Hasegawa
Obstetrics and
Gynecology
Hiroaki Shibahara
Hideaki Sawai
Orthopaedic Surgery Shinichi Yoshiya
Hiroyuki Futani
Plastic Surgery Masao Kakibuchi
Satoshi Nishimoto
Urology Shingo Yamamoto
Michio Nojima
Neurosurgery Shinichi Yoshimura
Ophthalmology Fumi Gomi
Tomohiro Ikeda
Otorhinolaryngology Masafumi Sakagami
Yasuo Mishiro
Anesthesiology Munetaka Hirose
Tsuneo Tatara
Dentistry and Oral & Maxillofacial
Surgery
Hiromitsu Kishimoto
Kousuke Honda
Emergency and Critical Care
Medicine
Joji Kotani
General Medicine and Community
Health Science
Yoshikazu Ikeda
Souji Shimomura
Inflammatory Bowel Disease
(Internal Medicine)
Shirou Nakamura
Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Surgery) Hiroki Ikeuchi
Transfusion Medicine and
Cell Therapy
Yoshihiro Fujimori
Clinical Laboratory Medicine Masahiro Koshiba
Thoracic Oncology (Specified) Seiki Hasegawa*
Comprehensive Community Care Systems
(Specified)
Hiroo Yoshikawa*
Kazuo Abe

Clinical Medicine Subjects

Rehabilitation Science Kazuhisa Domen
Infection Control and Prevention Yoshio Takesue
Intensive Care Medicine Shinichi Nishi
Medical Informatics Kenta Hori
Clinical Epidemiology Takeshi Morimoto

Institute for Advanced Medical Sciences

Laboratory of Cell Transplantation Hiroyasu Ogawa *
Laboratory of Cell and Gene Therapy Akinobu Gotoh
Laboratory of Neurogenesis and CNS Repair Tomohiro Matsuyama
Laboratory of Allergy Diseases Tomohiro Yoshimoto

Shared Use Facilities

Animal Experiment Facility Eiji Sagara

* Concurrent directors
As of July,2017

* All the data in this site was arranged at 2009.